Dr. Gloria P. Santayana
Last updated: Apr 17, 2026

Dr. Gloria P. Santayana

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 9 years
  • Graduated from: West Virginia School Of Osteopathic Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2012
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1710249412

Dr. Gloria P. Santayana DO

Family Physician

She is located at 38503 Centennial Road in Dade City, FL 33525. Can help patients with the following: Aging In Place, Common Cold, Diabetes, Fever, Headache, Heart Disease. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1710249412. Appointment can be made via the phone number (813) 346-3500. She also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://baycare.org/doctors/gloria-santayana-1710249412?. She is affiliated with 6 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Gloria P. Santayana, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Gloria P. Santayana.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Gloria P. Santayana

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Gloria P. Santayana is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Duke University Affiliated Physicians, Inc.

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

WEST VIRGINIA SCHOOL OF OSTEOPATHIC MEDICINE

Graduated in 2012

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://baycare.org/doctors/gloria-santayana-1710249412?

Affiliated practices

Baycare Medical Group
2995 Drew Street
Clearwater, 33759 FL
(727) 532-1355
North Hills Internal Medicine PA
3320 Wake Forest Road
Raleigh, 27609 NC
(919) 855-8911
Duke Primary Care Oxford
1490 Williamsboro Street
Oxford, 27565 NC
(919) 693-3972
Baycare Life Management
2470 Bloomingdale Avenue
Valrico, 33596 FL
(727) 281-9065
Riverside Brentwood Medical Center - Family Medicine
10510 Jefferson Avenue
Newport News, 23601 VA
(757) 594-3800
Duke University Affiliated Physicians
351 Wellesley Trade Lane
Cary, 27519 NC
(919) 576-8100

Affiliated hospitals

ST JOSEPHS HOSPITAL
3001 W MARTIN LUTHER KING JR BLVD
TAMPA, 33677 FL
(813) 870-4398
SOUTH FLORIDA BAPTIST HOSPITAL
301 N ALEXANDER ST
PLANT CITY, 33563 FL
(813) 757-1200

Looking for more Family Physicians?

There are 7 other family physicians in this region.

Dr. Tracy C. McKay
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 13417 US Highway 301 Dade City, 33525, FL
Dr. Jerry W. Bishop
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 13933 17th Street Dade CIty, 33525, FL
Dr. Nancy Finnerty
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 13417 US Highway 301 Dade City, 33525, FL
Dr. Joseph Gary Fortunato
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 14027 5th Street Dade City, 33525, FL
Dr. Danielle L. Albritton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 13933 17th Street Dade CIty, 33525, FL
Dr. William Joe Stamper
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 13438 Fort King Road Dade City, 33525, FL
Dr. Camille Nancy Anise
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8592 Potter Park Drive Sarasota, 34238, FL
Dr. Anthony Esposito
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7760 Curley Road Suite 101 Wesley Chapel, 33545, FL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Gloria P. Santayana treat?

Dr. Gloria P. Santayana provides treatment for Aging In Place, Common Cold, Diabetes, Fever, Headache, Heart Disease. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Gloria P. Santayana have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Gloria P. Santayana is affiliated with Baycare Medical Group. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Gloria P. Santayana?

Dr. Gloria P. Santayana's office is located at 38503 Centennial Road in Dade City, FL 33525.

Has Dr. Gloria P. Santayana affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Gloria P. Santayana is affiliated with ST JOSEPHS HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Gloria P. Santayana accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Gloria P. Santayana accepts insurance.